May
16
7:00 PM19:00

Jazz@ Spalen-Nacht

Open House ab 17 Uhr

19h 
Klezmer - Time
Michal Lewkowicz, Klarinette
Ekachai Maskulrat, Violoncello
Daniel Borovitzki, Klavier

20h Tango - Time
Marcella Romeo, Tangotänzerin & Gianfranco 
Lovison, Tangotänzer
Predrag Tomić, Akkordeon

21h Jazz - Time
Manuel Borraz Monasterio, piano

View Event →
Apr
6
12:30 PM12:30

Opening of our new office

  • Swiss Foundation For Young Musicians (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

11:00 – ca. 11:50                                             

Tomohiro Iino, percussion

Trio Maestrale

Meret Pellaton, violin

Benedikt Böhlen, violoncello

Elia Marcionetti, piano

Iannis Xenakis (1922-2001), Maurice Ravel (1875-1935)  

13:00 – ca. 13:50                                                

Bastian Pefferli, zarb

Dmitry Smirnov, violin

Marco Scilironi, piano

Pablo Cueco (*1957), Camille Saint-Saëns (1895-1921), Bastian Pfefferli (*1989), Anton Webern (1883-1945)

15:00 – ca. 15:50                               

Zacarias Maia, percussion, vibraphone

Tom Lardat, piano

Hugo Morales (*1979), Mike Svoboda (*1960), Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827)

17:00 – ca. 17:50                                             

Alexandra Gouveia, flute

Felix Gygli, baritone

Tomasz Domanski, piano

Vicente Moronta, oboe

Luciano Berio (1925-2003), Roberto Schumann (1810-1856)

19:00 – ca. 19:45                                             

Tomohiro Iino, percussion

Daniel Borovitzki, piano

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750), Iannis Xenakis (1922-2001), Ludwig van Beethoven (1870-1927)

21:00 –  ca. 22:00                                         

Zarek Silberschmidt, guitar

Pino Zortea’s Jazzkarrussel:

Alexandra Hamburger, flute

Joscha Schraff, piano

Pino Zortea, bass

Marton Juhasz, drums

Zarek Silberschmidt (*1994), Pino Zortea (*1995)   

Spalenvorstadt 25 (between Spalentor and Lyss/Universität)

View Event →
Nov
23
12:30 PM12:30

B4/66 Office Concert

  • Swiss Foundation for Young Musicians (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Duo Tempus Vernum

Lukas Kmit, viola
Ondrej Vesely, guitar

Eine Reise durch Klassik, Tango und Neue Musik

Benedetto Marcello (1686-1739), Jacques Ibert (1890-1962)/arr. Lukas Kmit, Carlo Domeniconi (*1947), Dobrinka Tabakova (*1980), Clarice Assad (*1978)/arr. Ondrej Vesely

View Event →
Nov
9
12:30 PM12:30

B4/65 Office Concert

  • Swiss Foundation for Young Musicians (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Ensemble CONCERTO RIPIGLINO

Natalie Carducci, Violine
Coline Ormond, Violina und Viola
Ryosuke Sakamoto, Viola da Gamba
Shuko Sugama, Violone

Consort Musik aus Spätrenaissance und Barock

Florentio Maschera (ca.1541-1584), Biagio Marini (1594-1663), Gasparo Zanetti (?- after 1660), Luigi Battiferri (?- ca.1682), Gasparo Zanetti, Alfonso Ferrabosco II (ca.1575-1628), Matthew Locke (1621-1677), Henri Purcell (1659-1695)

View Event →